Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Quotation Number 19ZA6025Q0003 for the Supply and Delivery of 10 motor vehicles

19ZA6025Q0003 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 4412 solicitation, performed in Lusaka, ZM-09, with responses due 2025-02-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19ZA6025Q0003
solicitation
4412
NAICS
2310
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Lusaka, ZM-09
place
2025-02-28
responses due

What's being bought

Supply and Delivery of 10 Motor Vehicles to the U.S Embassy in Lusaka, Zambia. 14 Seater Passenger Van 4X4 Pick up trucks Sports Utility Vehicle Five tone cargo truck Tow Truck

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 4412

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19ZA6025Q0003?

Request for Quotation Number 19ZA6025Q0003 for the Supply and Delivery of 10 motor vehicles, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 4412 (NAICS 4412), performed in Lusaka, ZM-09. Responses are due 2025-02-28.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.