NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD - MULTIPLE BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENTS
IHS1511132 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A IN-VITRO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Chinle, AZ, with responses due 2025-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Intent to Award Multiple Blanket Purchase Agreements In accordance with FAR 13.303-2(c)(1), the Navajo Area Indian Health Service, Chinle Service Unit in Chinle, Arizona, intends to place multiple-award Blanket Purchase Agreements (BPA) with NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL INC and RED HERITAGE MEDI
Comparable recent awards in IN-VITRO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REMEL INC. | $64K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CEPHEID | $306K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC. | $2.8M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $21K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC. | $102K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation IHS1511132?
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD - MULTIPLE BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENTS, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 325413 (IN-VITRO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCE MANUFACTURING), performed in Chinle, AZ. Responses are due 2025-09-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $2.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is IHS1511132 set aside?
Indian Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
