Femtosecond Laser System
6-S176-Q-00378-00 · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF
A SEMICONDUCTOR AND RELATED DEVICE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in IL, with responses due 2026-08-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
EVALUATION IS BASED ON LOWEST PRICE, TECHNICALLY ACCEPTABLE CRITERIA Argonne National Laboratory is seeking a Femtosecond Laser System, including installation and on-site operator training, for use at Argonne National Laboratory (ANL). Please review the Request for Quotation ANL-70 dated July 31, 20
Comparable recent awards in SEMICONDUCTOR AND RELATED DEVICE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAMECA INSTRUMENTS, INC | $36K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AVNET INC | $59K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| APPLIED NANOTOOLS INC | $64K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| INTELLIGENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $126K | n/a | 2026-06-18 |
| EXPONENTIAL TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC | $24K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation 6-S176-Q-00378-00?
Femtosecond Laser System, issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 334413 (SEMICONDUCTOR AND RELATED DEVICE MANUFACTURING), performed in IL. Responses are due 2026-08-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $24K to $126K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
