Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

PMSC - Fuel Management Systems

19M03025Q0018 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 811 solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2025-09-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M03025Q0018
solicitation
811
NAICS
Z1NA
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Casablanca, MA-18
place
2025-09-12
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for preventive Maintenance Services for the Fuel Management System for the new U.S. Consulate Casablanca. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached documen

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 811

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19M03025Q0018?

PMSC - Fuel Management Systems, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811 (NAICS 811), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2025-09-12.

Is 19M03025Q0018 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.