This is a Notice of Intent to Sole Source and not a request for quotations for four custom fit workstations to include recirculating air, faucet, foot pedal, and Led task lighting on each unit for the Necropsy core
75N96025Q00015 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A INSTITUTIONAL FURNITURE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Durham, NC, with responses due 2024-12-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This purchase is for: 4 Maestro Leg Frame MB1030-048, 4 Maestro Encore Non-Elevating Backdraft MB1148R, 4 Maestro Recirculating Box MB1039-048, 4 Maestro faucet, foot Pedal, Pneumatic MB1046, 4 Led Gooseneck Task Lighting Deck Mounted AX103.
Comparable recent awards in INSTITUTIONAL FURNITURE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALL ABOUT FURNITURE | $250K | 7 | 2026-06-29 |
| HERITAGE INTERIORS LLC | $107K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| VICTOR STANLEY, LLC | $45K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE, LLC | $41K | 8 | 2026-06-25 |
| EXECUTIVE WOOD PRODUCTS, INC | $18K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation 75N96025Q00015?
This is a Notice of Intent to Sole Source and not a request for quotations for four custom fit workstations to include recirculating air, faucet, foot pedal, and Led task lighting on each unit for the Necropsy core, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 337127 (INSTITUTIONAL FURNITURE MANUFACTURING), performed in Durham, NC. Responses are due 2024-12-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 75N96025Q00015 set aside?
8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
