Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

The Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) has a requirement for Second Level Engineering Services

6973GH-26-D-00022 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 54133 solicitation, performed in Oklahoma City, OK. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

6973GH-26-D-00022
solicitation
54133
NAICS
J017
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Oklahoma City, OK
place

What's being bought

This announcement is for informational purposes only and not a solicitation or request of offer. In accordance with Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) Acquisition Management System (AMS) 3.2.1.3.11, The FAA has awarded contract 6973GH-26-D-00022 on February 17, 2026, to ASRC Federal Research, LLC

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 54133

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 6973GH-26-D-00022?

The Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) has a requirement for Second Level Engineering Services, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 54133 (NAICS 54133), performed in Oklahoma City, OK.

Is 6973GH-26-D-00022 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.