Renewal of Intuition Know-How E-Learning Library
PRDA260198 · COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION
A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in NY, with responses due 2026-06-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is being published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 5.101, as established by the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO), requiring dissemination of information for proposed contract actions. This is a notice of intent to award a sole source contract and is not a
Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $60K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC | $101K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TRINITY FIRM INC | $500K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES | $43K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation PRDA260198?
Renewal of Intuition Know-How E-Learning Library, issued by COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in NY. Responses are due 2026-06-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PRDA260198 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
