CRAWLER LIFT
19P05025Q0016 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A OVERHEAD TRAVELING CRANE, HOIST, AND MONORAIL SYSTEM MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in PT-11, with responses due 2025-08-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Request for Quotation is for the acquisition of a Crawler Lift for the U.S. Embassy Lisbon, Portugal. If you would like to submit a quotation, carefully review the attachments, and submit your proposal to the email address mentioned in the contact information section, only email proposals in En
Comparable recent awards in OVERHEAD TRAVELING CRANE, HOIST, AND MONORAIL SYSTEM MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLAS TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING, LLC | $58K | 4 | 2026-06-26 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $1.3M | n/a | 2026-06-22 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $736K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $995K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $995K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19P05025Q0016?
CRAWLER LIFT, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 333923 (OVERHEAD TRAVELING CRANE, HOIST, AND MONORAIL SYSTEM MANUFACTURING), performed in PT-11. Responses are due 2025-08-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $58K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19P05025Q0016 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
