Request for Proposal (RFP) for Buffalo (Batavia) Service Processing Center
70CDCR24R00000013 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Batavia, NY, with responses due 2024-10-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The purpose of this solicitation amendment is to provide all updates for this solicitation. See SF30 for all updates as well as all A0002 revised attachments for this amendment. ************END OF Amendment A0002************ The purpose of this solicitation amendment is to state that a new due date
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAAD DETECTIVE AGENCY, INC | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP | $247.9M | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| EXPLOSIVE COUNTERMEASURES INTERNATIONAL INC | $28.3M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AKIMA GLOBAL SERVICES, LLC | $529K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 70CDCR24R00000013?
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Buffalo (Batavia) Service Processing Center, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561612 (SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES), performed in Batavia, NY. Responses are due 2024-10-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $247.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 70CDCR24R00000013 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
