Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Freight Handling and Storage Services

19AG1026Q0005 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER AIRPORT OPERATIONS solicitation, performed in El Biar, DZ-16, with responses due 2026-04-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19AG1026Q0005
solicitation
488119
NAICS
V111
PSC
NONE
set-aside
El Biar, DZ-16
place
2026-04-09
responses due

What's being bought

SUBJECT: Freight Handling and Storage Services SOLICITATION TYPE : Request for Quotation (RFQ) sole source This is a pre-solicitation notice for planning purposes only. U.S. Embassy Algiers intends to solicit quotations from Air Algerie Freight Handling and Storage Services. This procurement is bein

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRPORT OPERATIONS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS ENTERPRISES LLC$18K12026-05-19
MISCELLANEOUS ENTERPRISES LLC$89K9992026-05-18
LOYALTY SUPPORT SERVICES$992K12026-04-03
R.S. LOGISTICAL SOLUTIONS LTD$1000Kn/a2026-04-03
DATA MONITOR SYSTEMS INC$4.4M112026-03-18

Questions

What is solicitation 19AG1026Q0005?

Freight Handling and Storage Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 488119 (OTHER AIRPORT OPERATIONS), performed in El Biar, DZ-16. Responses are due 2026-04-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $4.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19AG1026Q0005 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $4.4M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.