Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Proposal (RFP)- Embassy Janitorial Services Contract

PR16067521 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Lilongwe, MW-LI, with responses due 2026-07-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR16067521
solicitation
561720
NAICS
S201
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Lilongwe, MW-LI
place
2026-07-16
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Embassy Lilongwe is seeking proposals from qualified vendors for the provision of janitorial services at the U.S. Embassy Compound, NICO House, Public Diplomacy, and Embassy Warehouse in Area 4. Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ). If you would like to submit a quotation, please revi

Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-02
DAYLI LLC$17K112026-07-02
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-01
FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC$13K12026-07-01
VIAKORP CORPORATION$30K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation PR16067521?

Request for Proposal (RFP)- Embassy Janitorial Services Contract, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in Lilongwe, MW-LI. Responses are due 2026-07-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PR16067521 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $47K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.