Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Eldorado National Forest (ENF) FY26 Container Planting Mix (Supply)

127EAS26P0010 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A SOIL PREPARATION, PLANTING, AND CULTIVATING solicitation, performed in Camino, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

127EAS26P0010
solicitation
115112
NAICS
F005
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Camino, CA
place

What's being bought

(16) Contract Award Date. Provided in Header (17) Contract Type. Firm Fixed Priced Purchase Order (17) Contract Award Dollar Amount. Provided in Header (18) Contract Award Number. Provided in Header (19) Contractor. Provided in Header

Comparable recent awards in SOIL PREPARATION, PLANTING, AND CULTIVATING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
VEGETATION MANAGEMENT WEST, L.P.$109Kn/a2026-07-01
JAROLIMEK FARM & RANGELAND DRILL SEEDING LLC$222K52026-06-25
STREAM WETLAND SERVICES, L.L.C.$376Kn/a2026-06-25
R&N LAND CLEARING LLC$1.0M22026-06-25
WATANABE ENTERPRISES LLC$55K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation 127EAS26P0010?

Eldorado National Forest (ENF) FY26 Container Planting Mix (Supply), issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 115112 (SOIL PREPARATION, PLANTING, AND CULTIVATING), performed in Camino, CA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $55K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 127EAS26P0010 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $55K to $1.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.