Wheelchair Ramp and Lift Installation Services for the Consulate Office Building (COB) at the U.S. Consulate Fukuoka
19JA8025Q0023 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER SPECIALTY TRADE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Fukuoka, JP-40, with responses due 2025-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Wheelchair Ramp and Lift Installation Services for the Consulate Office Building (COB) at the U.S. Consulate Fukuoka, Japan. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the RFQ, complete the required portions of the
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SPECIALTY TRADE CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHBRIDGE GUAM INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| EMPIRE NETTING AND FENCE, LLC | $371K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BYRD ENTERPRISES UNLIMITED INC | $4.3M | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| PROFEDSIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC | $117K | 9 | 2026-06-30 |
| US DIVERSIFIED CONTRACTING SERVICES INC. | $142K | 16 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0023?
Wheelchair Ramp and Lift Installation Services for the Consulate Office Building (COB) at the U.S. Consulate Fukuoka, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238990 (ALL OTHER SPECIALTY TRADE CONTRACTORS), performed in Fukuoka, JP-40. Responses are due 2025-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $4.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19JA8025Q0023 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
