Notice of Intent to Award a BPA Call Order against the Land Management Integrated Resources (LMIR) BPA for Non-Native Invasive Species (NNIS) Treatments on the Ocala National Forest
1174987 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF
A SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR FORESTRY solicitation, performed in Silver Springs, FL, with responses due 2026-08-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
BPA Call Order Exceeding $20,000 Synopsis RFQ 12444726Q0062 The USDA Forest Service (FS), Procurement & Property Services (PPS) is issuing this notice as a means of complying with USDA Acquisition Regulation (AGAR), SUBPART 412.201-1, requiring that all calls above $20,000 be posted to the Governmen
Comparable recent awards in SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR FORESTRY
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| IMPERIAL FORESTRY, INCORPORATED | $311K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| WOODS CANYON ARCHAEOLOGICAL CONSULTANTS, INC. | $41K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOM LODGE | $46K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| RGZ FORESTRY LLC | $60K | 16 | 2026-07-02 |
| GONZALEZ FORESTRY INC. | $51K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 1174987?
Notice of Intent to Award a BPA Call Order against the Land Management Integrated Resources (LMIR) BPA for Non-Native Invasive Species (NNIS) Treatments on the Ocala National Forest, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 115310 (SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR FORESTRY), performed in Silver Springs, FL. Responses are due 2026-08-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $41K to $311K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 1174987 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
