Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Proposed Contract Action - Armed Guard Services at Frances Perkins Building - ACQ-25-0078

ACQ-25-0078 · LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF

A SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2024-12-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

ACQ-25-0078
solicitation
561612
NAICS
S206
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2024-12-17
responses due

What's being bought

This notice does not constitute a request for proposal or request for quotation nor does it commit the government to contract for these services. The intent of this notice is to provide the pre-solicitation notice as required by FAR 5.2, Synopsis of Proposed Contract Actions in preparation for relea

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SCHAAD DETECTIVE AGENCY, INC$28K12026-07-01
AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP$247.9M72026-07-01
AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP$1.5Mn/a2026-06-30
EXPLOSIVE COUNTERMEASURES INTERNATIONAL INC$28.3M12026-06-30
AKIMA GLOBAL SERVICES, LLC$529Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation ACQ-25-0078?

Notice of Proposed Contract Action - Armed Guard Services at Frances Perkins Building - ACQ-25-0078, issued by LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561612 (SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2024-12-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $247.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $247.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.