Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Fa�ade/cladding washing of Embassy buildings and exterior window cleaning of Embassy buildings

19-AM10-26-Q-0005 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 56172 solicitation, performed in YEREVAN, AM-ER, with responses due 2026-05-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19-AM10-26-Q-0005
solicitation
56172
NAICS
S201
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
YEREVAN, AM-ER
place
2026-05-04
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Embassy Yerevan has issued a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of cleaning services for stone cladding and exterior windows of Embassy buildings on April 14, 2026. The solicitation package is available for download on the Embassy website at Embassy services announcements - U.S.

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 56172

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19-AM10-26-Q-0005?

Fa�ade/cladding washing of Embassy buildings and exterior window cleaning of Embassy buildings, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 56172 (NAICS 56172), performed in YEREVAN, AM-ER. Responses are due 2026-05-04.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.