Waters BioAccord Annual Service Plan
NOI-NIAID-2261580 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Bethesda, MD, with responses due 2024-06-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Title: Waters BioAccord Annual Service Plan THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT AND NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS This notice is published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 5.101(a)(1) requiring the dissemination of information regarding proposed contract actions. This is a Notice of Int
Comparable recent awards in ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NUCLEIC SENSING SYSTEMS LLC | $343K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JASCO INCORPORATED | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DAI SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT, INC. | $25K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $86K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ELEMENTAR AMERICAS, INC. | $68K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation NOI-NIAID-2261580?
Waters BioAccord Annual Service Plan, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 334516 (ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Bethesda, MD. Responses are due 2024-06-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $343K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
