Emergency Supply Kits
2025-R-035 · SENATE, THE
A SURGICAL APPLIANCE AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2025-06-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Quotation (RFQ) 2025-R-035 Emergency Supply Kits The United States Senate, Office of the Sergeant at Arms (SAA) seeks emergency supply kits. The enclosed files include instructions and requirements for the completion and submission of quotes in response to Request for Quotation 2025-R-03
Comparable recent awards in SURGICAL APPLIANCE AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DME SERVICES LLC | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HEALTH AID OF OHIO, INC. | $22K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JOERNS HEALTHCARE, LLC | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SUNRISE MEDICAL (US) LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC | $194K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 2025-R-035?
Emergency Supply Kits, issued by SENATE, THE, under NAICS 339113 (SURGICAL APPLIANCE AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2025-06-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $194K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
