Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice

697GH-25-D-00012 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF

A FLIGHT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Wichita, KS. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

697GH-25-D-00012
solicitation
611512
NAICS
U009
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Wichita, KS
place

What's being bought

A firm-fixed price contract for the P&W PT-6 Engine Training has been awarded to FlightSafety International Inc, Columbus Ohio, under contract number 6973GH-25-D-0002. The potential value of the contract is $370,0200.00.

Comparable recent awards in FLIGHT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$15Kn/a2026-06-24
AIRBUS AMERICAS CUSTOMER SERVICES, INC$88Kn/a2026-06-18
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$73Kn/a2026-06-16
FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC$56Kn/a2026-06-09
AVIATION SPECIALTIES UNLIMITED, INC.$27Kn/a2026-06-09

Questions

What is solicitation 697GH-25-D-00012?

Award Notice, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611512 (FLIGHT TRAINING), performed in Wichita, KS.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $88K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $88K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.