NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE ACTION to VertiGIS North America Ltd (QJWGGZPTM3F1), 1117 Wharf St Unit 300, Victoria BC V8W 1T7 for GCX Enterprise T3 and GCX Inline T2 Software License Subscription Renewal
69056726Q000031 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in Vancouver, WA, with responses due 2026-09-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This procurement action is being conducted under the authority of FAR 12,102(a), in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 12.201, Simplified procedures. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code is 513210 with an industry size standard of $47.0 million and the ass
Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | $194K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP | $63K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CLEARVIEW AI, INC. | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC | $23K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOMMYTQL LLC | $483K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 69056726Q000031?
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE ACTION to VertiGIS North America Ltd (QJWGGZPTM3F1), 1117 Wharf St Unit 300, Victoria BC V8W 1T7 for GCX Enterprise T3 and GCX Inline T2 Software License Subscription Renewal, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in Vancouver, WA. Responses are due 2026-09-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 69056726Q000031 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
