Renovation of the CMR theater for US Embassy Rome, Italy
19GE5025R0053 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Rome, IT-62, with responses due 2025-03-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE Solicitation No.: 19GE5025R0053 The Regional Procurement Support Office, Frankfurt provides the following Pre-Solicitation Notice regarding the issuance of a Request for Proposal (RFP) for: Renovation of the CMR theater for US Embassy Rome, Italy The Regional Procurement Supp
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19GE5025R0053?
Renovation of the CMR theater for US Embassy Rome, Italy, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Rome, IT-62. Responses are due 2025-03-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
