Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

HVAC Maintenance Services at U.S. Embassy Singapore

19SN1025Q0022 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in SINGAPORE, SG-01, with responses due 2025-06-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19SN1025Q0022
solicitation
238220
NAICS
J041
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
SINGAPORE, SG-01
place
2025-06-13
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations No. 19SN1025Q0022 for HVAC Maintenance Services at U.S. Embassy Singapore Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the HVAC Maintenance Services at the US Embassy Singapore. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 19SN1025Q0022?

HVAC Maintenance Services at U.S. Embassy Singapore, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in SINGAPORE, SG-01. Responses are due 2025-06-13.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.