Procurement of BAS (Building Automation System) Spare Parts
19MJ1925Q0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Podgorica, ME-16, with responses due 2025-06-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is the Request for Quotations (RFQ) for BAS (Building Automation System) Spare Parts. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions at the bottom of the RFQ document. Please send the complete documentation requested in the RFQ document, as well as the completed SF-18 form
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19MJ1925Q0004?
Procurement of BAS (Building Automation System) Spare Parts, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Podgorica, ME-16. Responses are due 2025-06-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
