Roof Truss Inspection and Structural Assessment � Singapore
19SN1026R0014 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A BUILDING INSPECTION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2026-09-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Offeror: Subject: Solicitation 19SN1026R0014 - Inspection of Roof Truss at a U.S. Embassy-Owned Residence. Enclosed is a Request for Proposals (RFP) for the inspection of roof trusses at a U.S. Embassy-owned residence in Singapore. If you would like to submit proposal, follow the in
Comparable recent awards in BUILDING INSPECTION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE | $842K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARIZONA ELEVATOR SOLUTIONS LLC | $12K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
| STC WORLD WIDE LLC | $25K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| J3 ENTERPRISE LLC | $385K | 7 | 2026-06-18 |
| ELEVADORES OTIS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. | $44K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1026R0014?
Roof Truss Inspection and Structural Assessment � Singapore, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541350 (BUILDING INSPECTION SERVICES), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2026-09-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $842K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
