Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Asian Longhorned Beetle (ALB) Tree Removal, South Carolina

12639526C0021 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in North Charleston, SC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

12639526C0021
solicitation
561730
NAICS
F014
PSC
NONE
set-aside
North Charleston, SC
place

What's being bought

This notice documents that the United States Department of Agriculture, APHIS, PPQ, SC, has awarded Contract No. 12639526C0021 to DAVEY RESOURCE GROUP, INC., on 04/20/2026 under the authority of FAR 6.302?2, Unusual and Compelling Urgency. Due to urgent mission requirements that would not permit the

Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BENT-Z-TREE LLC$75K122026-07-02
LEVI PAKUER$570K12026-07-02
ROBERT A HAZEN$19K12026-07-02
THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY$47Kn/a2026-07-01
MODERNO INC$652Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 12639526C0021?

Asian Longhorned Beetle (ALB) Tree Removal, South Carolina, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in North Charleston, SC.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 12639526C0021 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $652K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.