Ammendment for DCMR Kitchen Renovation U.S. Embassy Ankara, Turkiye
19TU1526Q3003SF-2 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation, performed in ANKARA, TR-06, with responses due 2026-09-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DESCRIPTION OF AMENDMENT 1. Extension of Questions Due Date and Time The date and time specified in the Cover Letter and Request for Quotations (RFQ) for receipt of questions are hereby extended to 3:00 p.m. Ankara local time on Wednesday, September 2, 2026. 2. Extension of Quotation Due Date and Ti
Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 4 | 2026-06-27 |
| S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| SAKE CONTRACTING INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| TALABISHKA S.R.O. | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19TU1526Q3003SF-2?
Ammendment for DCMR Kitchen Renovation U.S. Embassy Ankara, Turkiye, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS), performed in ANKARA, TR-06. Responses are due 2026-09-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 19TU1526Q3003SF-2 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
