Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Window Sash Restoration Services for the U.S. Consulate General Mansfield Housing Compound in Hyogo, Japan

19JA8025Q0016 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A FINISH CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Nishinomiya, JP-28, with responses due 2025-07-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19JA8025Q0016
solicitation
238350
NAICS
Z2FA
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Nishinomiya, JP-28
place
2025-07-01
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Window Sash Restoration Services for the U.S. Consulate General Mansfield Housing Compound (MHC) in Hyogo, Japan. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the RFQ, complete the required portions of the attached docu

Comparable recent awards in FINISH CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HUNATEK FEDERAL SERVICES, LLC$169K12026-07-02
RADICE ENTERPRISES, LLC$14K12026-06-02
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$33K42026-06-02
LYCEUM DYNAMICS LLC$61K82026-05-20
HANAN AND LERNER FINE WOODWORKING, INC$10K12026-05-07

Questions

What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0016?

Window Sash Restoration Services for the U.S. Consulate General Mansfield Housing Compound in Hyogo, Japan, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238350 (FINISH CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS), performed in Nishinomiya, JP-28. Responses are due 2025-07-01.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $169K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $169K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.