Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Kitchen Refurbishment - Chief of Mission Residence

19P05025Q0010 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 811 solicitation, performed in PT-11, with responses due 2025-05-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19P05025Q0010
solicitation
811
NAICS
Z1JZ
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
PT-11
place
2025-05-16
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the comprehensive refurbishment of the commercial kitchen and the pantry at the Chief of Mission residence located at Rua Sacramento Lapa, n. 18 Lisboa. The primary objective is to modernize the kitchen to meet the highest standards of functionality, sa

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 811

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19P05025Q0010?

Kitchen Refurbishment - Chief of Mission Residence, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811 (NAICS 811), performed in PT-11. Responses are due 2025-05-16.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.